Whithorn Primary School sports day

Whithorn Primary School Sports - House Champions Cruggleton
Whithorn Primary School Sports - House Champions Cruggleton

Whithorn Primary School recently held their annual sports day.

Here are all the results.

50m

P1 BOYS

1, Leanardo Buggs; 2,Logan Kennedy; 3, Kyle McGuire

P1 GIRLS

1, Isla Dewar; 2, Alesha Lochrie; 3, Kacey McGhie

P2 BOYS

1, Jack Lyons; 2, Alfie Smith

P2 GIRLS

1, Emily Fairhurst; 2, Courtney Mills; 3, Maci Bell

P3 BOYS

1, Zack Jolly; 2, Kenzie Heron; 3, Arran Dennett

P3 GIRLS

1, Millie Ronan; 2, Kacey Brown; 3, Ashley Ptasik

60 M

P4 BOYS

1, Douglas Smith; 2, Lewis McWhirter; 3, Bartosz Lewandowski

P4 GIRLS

1, Imogen Milligan; 2, Shiloh Boyce; 3, Isla Cathers

P5 BOYS

1=, Hayden Fairhurst & Kristian Fisher; 3, Tomos Gwynne

P5 GIRLS

1, Ruby Vance; 2, Annabelle Smith; 3, Mollie McWhirter

80M

P6 BOYS

1, Owen Lyons; 2, David Jolly; 3, Lochlan Dennett

P6 GIRLS

1, Joan Jolly; 2, Aimee Lochhead; 3, Leah Fairclogh

P7 BOYS

1, Finlay Vance; 2, Rory Carruthers; 3, Jay Hannah

P7 Girls

1, Holly Martin; 2, Isla Campbell; 3, Mia Graham

50M FINAL

BOYS

1, Kenzie Heron; 2, Zack Jolly; 3, Jack Lyons

GIRLS

1, Millie Ronan; 2, Emily Fairhurst; 3, Kacey Brown

60 M FINAL

BOYS

1, Hayden Fairhurst; 2, Douglas Smith; 3, Bartosz Lewandowski

GIRLS

1, Ruby Vance; 2, Annabelle Smith; 3, Mollie McWhirter

80M FINAL BOYS

1, Finlay Vance; 2, Rory Carruthers; 3, Owen Lyons

80 M FINAL GIRLS

1, Holly Martin; 2, Isla Campbell; 3, Mia Graham

SACK RACE

P1 BOYS

1, Leanardo Buggs; 2, Logan Kennedy; 3, Kyle McGuire

P1 GIRLS

1, Isla Dewar; 2, Alesha Lochrie; 3, Kacey McGhie

P2 BOYS

1, Jack Lyons; 2, Alfie Smith; 3, Craig Jolly

P2 GIRLS

1, Emily Fairhurst; 2, Courtney Mills; 3, Maci Bell

P3 BOYS

1, Zack Jolly; 2, Kenzie Heron; 3, Arran Dennett

P3 GIRLS

1, Millie Ronan; 2, Kaitlyn Marshall; 3, Chloe Boyce

P4 BOYS

1, Douglas Smith; 2=,Bartosz Lewandowski & Aaron Lochrie

P4 GIRLS

1, Imogen Milligan; 2, Shiloh Boyce; 3, Kady-Leigh West

P5 BOYS

1, Ryan Wiliams; 2, Tomos Gwynne; 3=, Hayden Fairhurst & Kristian fisher

P5 GIRLS

1, Ruby Vance; 2, Olivia Marr; 3, Annabelle Smith

P6 BOYS

1, Owen Lyons; 2, Josh Jolly; 3, Liam Carnochan

P6 GIRLS

1, Joan Jolly; 2, Lili Herries; 3, Aimee Lochhead

P7 BOYS

1, Finlay Vance; 2, Rory Carruthers; 3, Jay Hannah

P7 Girls

1, Holly Martin; 2, Isla Campbell; 3, Lexi Fisher

P1/2/3 LAP GIRLS

1, Emily Fairhurst; 2, Millie Ronan; 3, Maci Bell

P1/2/3 LAP BOYS

1, Zack Jolly; 2, Kenzie Heron; 3, Jack Lyons

P4/5 LAP GIRLS

1, Ruby Vance; 2, Mollie McWhirter; 3, Olivia Marr

P4/5 LAP BOYS

1, Hayden Fairhurst; 2, Douglas Smith; 3, Kristian Fisher

P6/7 LAP BOYS

1, Rory Carruthers; 2, Finlay Vance; 3, Owen Lyons

P6/7 LAP GIRLS

1, Holly Martin; 2, Lexi Fisher; 3=, Isla Campbell& Victoria Smith

P1 BOYS EGG & SPOON

1, Leanardo Bugs; 2, Kyle McGuire; 3, Logan Kennedy

P1 GIRLS EGG & SPOON

1, Eva Carnochan; 2, Kacey McGhie; 3, Alesha Lochrie

P2 BOYS E & S

1, Jack Lyons; 2, Zack Marshall

P2 GIRLS E&S

1, Courtney Mills; 2, Emily Fairhurst; 3, Maci Bell

P3 BOYS E&S

1, Arran Dennett; 2, Kenzie Heron; 3, Zack Jolly

P3 GIRLS E&S

1, Millie Ronan; 2, Kaitlyn Marshall; 3=, Ashley Ptasik & Kacey Brown

P4 BOYS E & S

1, Douglas Smith; 2, Nico Munro; 3, Dylan Alexander

P4 GIRLS E & S

1, Imogen Milligan; 2, Kady-Leigh West; 3, Shiloh Boyce

P5 BOYS E & S

1, Hayden Fairhurst; 2, Ryan Williams; 3, Kristian Fisher

P5 GIRLS E&S

1, Ruby Vance; 2, Elidh Bell; 3, Lucy Halls

P6 GIRLS E & S

1, Leah Fairclough; 2, Lily Herries; 3, Joan Jolly

P6 BOYS E & S

1, Gregor Vance; 2, David jolly; 3, Owen Lyons

P7 BOYS E & S

1, Rory Carruthers; 2, Jay Hannah; 3, Jack Halls

P7 GIRLS E & S

1, Victoria Smith; 2, Mia Graham; 3, Holly Martin

P1/2/3 Long Jump Final Girls

1, Millie Ronan; 2, Chloe Boyce; 3, Courtney Mills

P1/2/3 Long Jump Final Boys

1, Kenzie Heron; 2, Zack Jolly; 3, Jack Lyons

P4/5 Long Jump Final Girls

1, Ruby Vance; 2, Olivia Marr; 3, Kady-Leigh West

P4/5 Long Jump Final Boys

1, Barotasz Lewandowski; 2, Aaron Lochrie; 3, Louis Lyons

P6/7 Long Jump Final Girls

1, Holly Martin; 2, Isla Campbell; 3, Lexi Fisher

P6/7 Long Jump Final Boys

1, Finlay Vance; 2, Jay Hannah; 3, Rory Carruthers

P1/2/3 Cricket Ball Final Boys

1, Kenzie Heron; 2, Stirling Platts; 3=, Zack Jolly & Alfie O’Malley

P1/2/3 Cricket Ball Final Girls

1, Millie Ronan; 2, Shannon Briggs; 3, Ashley Ptasik

P4/5 Cricket Ball Final Girls

1, Ruby Vance; 2, Mollie McWhirter; 3, Sophie Martin

P4/5 Cricket Ball Final Boys

1, Nico Munro; 2, Hayden Fairhurst; 3, Lewis Mcwhirter

P6/7 Cricket Ball Final Girls

1, Holly Martin; 2, Joan Jolly; 3, Autumn Platts

P6/7 Cricket Ball Final Boys

1, Rory Carruthers; 2, Jay Hannah; 3, Codey Jolly

Sport Champion

P1/2/3 Girls

1, Millie Ronan; 2, Emily Fairhurst

P1/2/3 Boys

1, Kenzie Heron; 2=, Zack Jolly & Leanardo Buggs

P4/5 Girls

1, Ruby Vance; 2, Imogen Milligan

P4/5 Boys

1, Hayden Fairhurst; 2, Douglas Smith

P6/7 Girls

1, Holly Martin; 2, Isla Campbell

P6/7 Boys

1, Rory Carruthers; 2, Finlay Vance

House Champions

1, Cruggleton; 2, Casa; 3, Priory