Stranraer Half Marathon

Results

1, Kerry Liam WilsonRonhill Cambuslang Harrs 01:12:55

2, Justin MaxwellLarne Athletic Club 01:16:10

3, James McIlroy Larne Athletic Club 01:18:01

4, Bernard Brady Larne Athletic Club 01:20:33

5, Jennifer Emsley Central 01:20:53

6, Alan Baxter Dumfries Running Club 01:21:15

7, Jacob Tangey Dumfries Running Club 01:21:41

8, Andy Guy Larne Athletic Club 01:21:53

9, Richy Connor Lasswade AC 01:21:58

10, James Brown Larne Athletic Club 01:22:18

11, Ross Bark Galloway Harriers 01:23:12

12, William Thompson Larne Athletic Club 01:23:42

13, Lisa Finlay Dumfries Running Club 01:24:08

14, Stephen Speirs Kilbarchan AAC 01:24:47

15, John Agnew Larne Athletic Club 01:25:17

16, Paul Gaskell Larne Athletic Club 01:25:47

17, Greg Lavery Larne Athletic Club 01:26:07

18, Kevin Conchar Dumfries Running Club 01:26:14

19, Sandy Shankland Dumfries Running Club 01:26:37

20, Dave Wardell Unattached 01:26:59

21, Paul Tilson Larne Athletic Club 01:27:58

22, Brian Derby Dub Runners of Belfast 01:28:00

23, Iain Burns Unattached 01:28:08

24, Thomas Moore Springwell Running Club 01:28:38

25, Gerard Mullan Springwell Running Club 01:28:42

26, Richard Crown Springwell Running Club 01:28:49

27, Andrew Knox East Antrim Harriers 01:28:59

28, Brian Heron Larne Athletic Club 01:29:26

29, James McMullan Springwell Running Club 01:29:56

30, Ranjit Thomas Dumfries Running Club 01:30:38

31, Nigel Kane Larne Athletic Club 01:30:57

32, Phillp McNeill East Antrim Harriers 01:32:12

33, Karena Carden Unattached 01:32:28

34, Allan Manson Dumfries Running Club 01:33:35

35, Geraldine Quigley Larne Athletic Club 01:33:37

36, Rick Williams Unattached 01:33:51

37, Jim Finlay East Antrim Harriers 01:34:26

38, Jamie Farquhar Unattached 01:34:45

39, Tom Coughtrie Jog Scotland 01:34:54

40, Dermot Drain Dub Runners of Belfast 01:35:33

41, Kerry Maxwell Galloway Harriers 01:36:04

42, Michael Kirk-Smith Dub Runners of Belfast 01:36:15

43, Brian Grimes Dub Runners of Belfast 01:36:30

44, Tom McMaster Unattached 01:36:35

45, Stephen Flanagan Girvan AAC 01:36:40

46, Sian Finlay Dumfries Running Club 01:36:44

47, Maria Walker Unattached 01:36:58

48, Graeme McKenzie Troon Tortoises 01:37:12

49, Stephen Mohan Dumfries Running Club 01:37:59

50, John Magrill Unattached 01:38:47

51, Mark Henderson Springwell Running Club 01:38:52

52, John Plumridge Galloway Harriers 01:38:54

53, Paul Cleer Galloway Harriers 01:39:03

54, Jennifer Ashby, East Antrim Harriers 01:39:39

55, Kenny Coulter Springwell Running Club 01:39:53

56, Gordon Keith Unattached 01:39:56

57, Stephen Lyon Dub Runners of Belfast 01:40:00

58, Jessica McClintick Corstorphine AAC 01:40:08

59, Chrissie Vincent Galloway Harriers 01:40:20

60, Phil Cordiner Unattached 01:41:03

61, Eddie Blayney East Antrim Harriers 01:41:09

62, David McQuirter Unattached 01:41:24

63, Duncan MacFarlane Unattached 01:41:26

64, Jemma McNeill Galloway Harriers 01:41:37

65, John Brown Unattached 01:41:55

66, John Rennie Girvan AAC 01:42:24

67, Anne Noble Troon Tortoises 01:42:47

68, Iain McCubbin Unattached 01:42:55

69, Stuart Griffen Unattached 01:43:17

70, Gary Ferguson Unattached 01:43:20

71, James Cain Unattached 01:43:21

72, Garry Marsham Unattached 01:43:22

73, Alasdair Campbell Unattached 01:43:45

74, Peter Horsell Galloway Harriers 01:43:56

75, Tom McCaulay Dumfries Running Club 01:44:11

76, Alexander MacDonald Unattached 01:44:19

77, Andrew Burrons Dub Runners of Belfast 01:44:20

78, Craig Whiteside Motherwell AC 01:44:29

79, Andrew Mehaffey Unattached 01:45:05

80, Karl Skelton East Antrim Harriers 01:45:08

81, Barry McLuskey Springwell Running Club 01:45:28

82, David Beattie Galloway Harriers 01:45:43

83, Frances Butler Unattached 01:45:58

84, Chris Woods Up & Runners Belfast 01:46:10

85, Paul Murphy Unattached 01:46:28

86, Edward Toal Unattached 01:46:42

87, Robert Bruce Unattached 01:46:46

88, Bill Benis Unattached 01:46:51

89, Mark Young Unattached 01:47:12

90, Billy Roddie Unattached 01:47:28

91, Geoff Fidler Unattached 01:47:28

92, Stuart Duncan Unattached 01:47:35

93, Jayne Liddle Larne Athletic Club 01:47:59

94, Scott McLean Unattached 01:48:02

95, Ruth Wilson Larne Athletic Club 01:48:44

96, Stephen Dodds Unattached 01:49:21

97, Ian Brennan Larne Athletic Club 01:49:35

98, Rhonda Montgomery Larne Athletic Club 01:49:41

99, Trevor Gardiner Larne Athletic Club 01:50:00

100, Paul McDonagh Unattached 01:50:42

101, Philip McCullagh Unattached 01:50:55

102, Katherine Woods Springwell Running Club 01:50:58

103, Tommy Currie Unattached 01:51:13

104, Niall Balmer Unattached 01:51:15

105, Craig Hamilton Unattached 01:51:22

106, Stephen Kingston Unattached 01:51:37

107, John Forsyth Unattached 01:51:56

108, Carole Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:53:46

109, Rhonda Brady Larne Athletic Club 01:54:27

110, Jonathan Lindsay Unattached 01:54:36

111, David Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:54:47

112, Martin Smith Unattached 01:55:04

113, John Hilferty Unattached 01:55:32

114, Tam Balfour Unattached 01:55:32

115, David Richardson Unattached 01:55:41

116, Geraldine Coyle Dub Runners of Belfast 01:55:42

117, Clare McDowell Dub Runners of Belfast 01:56:11

118, Brigid Quinn Ballymena Runners 01:56:17

119, Niall MacPherson Troon Tortoises 01:56:30

120, Robert Skivington Unattached 01:56:43

121, Heather Baxter Larne Athletic Club 01:57:48

122, Kimberly Chivers Unattached 01:58:01

123, Norman Kernaghan Unattached 01:58:01

124, John McGoogan Unattached 01:58:07

125, Siobhan Gregg Dub Runners of Belfast 01:58:30

126, Emer Beattie Galloway Harriers 01:58:57

127, Esther Baxter Unattached 01:59:21

128, Kaye McGrane Unattached 01:59:28

129, Ross Alexander Unattached 01:59:28

130, Barry Turner Unattached 01:59:34

131, Steven Gilmour Unattached 01:59:42

132, Gary Crombie Unattached 01:59:42

133, Lisa Doyle Dub Runners of Belfast 02:00:03

134, Susan McColm Unattached 02:00:06

135, Heather O’Neill Springwell Running Club 02:00:37

136, Elaine Hall Larne Athletic Club 02:01:23

137, Stacey Duff Unattached 02:01:49

138, Jeanette Whiteside Unattached 02:01:51

139, Valerie Maguire Dub Runners of Belfast 02:02:02

140, Emma Keery Unattached 02:02:24

141, Iain McDowall, Unattached 02:02:24

142, Elizabeth Scotney Unattached 02:02:34

143, Yvonne Beswick Unattached 02:02:36

144, Gordon Thomson Unattached 02:02:46

145, Denise Tweed Dub Runners of Belfast 02:02:56

146, Gillian Logan Larne Athletic Club 02:03:08

147, Theresa Leslie Dunbar Running Club 02:03:48

148, Rachel Christie Unattached 02:03:57

149, Will Barrie Unattached 02:04:19

150, Neil Fyfe Unattached 02:04:54

151, Tracey Blair Larne Athletic Club 02:05:27

152, Gillian Williams Unattached 02:05:44

153, Ailsa Taggart Galloway Harriers 02:06:17

154, Gavin Church Unattached 02:06:50

155, Jon Nimmo Unattached 02:08:18

156, Susan Greer Unattached 02:08:35

157, Rebecca Clarke Springwell Running Club 02:08:42

158, Simon Taggart Galloway Harriers 02:09:05

159, Diane Topping Larne Athletic Club 02:09:34

160, Stuart Leslie Unattached 02:09:34

161, Brendan Byrne Dub Runners of Belfast 02:10:01

162, Caroline Taylor Unattached 02:10:15

163, Kathy Mayhew Dub Runners of Belfast 02:10:39

164, Robert O’Toole East Antrim Harriers 02:12:25

165, Geoff McGimpsey Unattached 02:12:37

166, Rebekah Goupillot Unattached 02:12:50

167, Lee Roberts Unattached 02:13:10

168, Debbie Tutty Unattached 02:14:34

169, Philippa Graham Unattached 02:15:10

170, Kenneth Bacon Springwell Running Club 02:17:33

171, Fiona Black Dumfries Harriers 02:17:47

172, Sandra Little Dumfries Harriers 02:17:47

173, Fiona Walls Unattached 02:18:38

174, David Patterson Springwell Running Club 02:18:40

175, Shannon Drain Dub Runners of Belfast 02:21:05

176, Tanya Ellis Unattached 02:22:45

177, David Rainey Unattached 02:22:55

178, John Boyle Dub Runners of Belfast 02:25:20

179, Allan Turner Unattached 02:25:31

180, Bryan McGuire Unattached 02:26:46

181, Mark Mifern Unattached 02:41:25

182, Amanda Richardson Unattached 02:43:07

Half Marathon Walk results

1, Colin McMeikan Unattached 02:47:53

2, Paul Carnaghan Run 4 Hope 02:49:39

3, Penny Thompson Unattached 02:53:46

4, Ross Torset Unattached 03:11:48

5, Mark Kennedy Unattached 03:11:48

6, Jim Hamilton Unattached 03:32:19

7, Ellis Hatch Unattached 03:40:07

8, Eleanor Hatch Unattached 03:40:07

9, Craig Hatch Unattached 03:40:07

10, Arlene McCurry Unattached 04:02:07

11, Debbie Brown Unattached 04:02:10

Stranraer 4 Mile Fun Run

1, Ross John Bark Galloway Harriers 00:22:21

2, Ian Hannah Galloway Harriers 00:24:36

3, Sean Connor Galloway Harriers 00:25:52

4, Jonothan Baxter Unattached 00:26:02

5, Kieran Lawson Unattached 00:26:15

6, Fraser Shand Arran Runners 00:29:16

7, James Keenan Unattached 00:30:15

8, Alan Strang Unattached 00:32:21

9, Jude Murdoch Unattached 00:32:22

10, Martina Moore Galloway Harriers 00:32:25

11, Rachel Hart Unattached 00:34:24

12, Ginette Wardell Unattached 00:35:00

13, Harry Keery Unattached 00:35:15

14, Alison Wales Unattached 00:38:18

15, Debbie Torbet Unattached 00:39:15

16, Jennifer Warnock Unattached 00:40:05

17, Marie Horsell Galloway Harriers 00:40:53

18, Andrew Griffin Unattached 00:41:22

19, Eilidh Alexander Unattached 00:41:23

20, Linda Fairhurst Unattached 00:41:46

21, Mel Griffiths Unattached 00:43:10

22, Scott McBride Unattached 00:45:03

23, Jenny Balmer Unattached 00:45:07

24, John Birse Unattached 00:45:19

25, Grant Farmer Unattached 00:45:35

26, Willis Peel Unattached 00:47:24

27, Hazel Griffiths Unattached 00:52:17

Stranraer 14-16 years Race

1, Euan Penrice Shettleston Harriers 00:28:28

2, Laura Penrice Shettleston Harriers 00:28:28

3, Lachlan Caulfield Unattached 00:29:01

4, Alistair Birse Unattached 00:33:34

Stranraer 12-13 years Race

1, Fraser Stirling Ayr Seaforth AAC 00:08:01

2, Mathew Deazeley Unattached 00:08:03

3, Andrew McMillan Unattached 00:09:46

4, Alastair Cannon Unattached 00:10:18

5, Barnaby Williams Unattached 00:11:44

6, Emma Currie Unattached 00:13:35

Stranraer 10-11 years Race

1, Kerr Irons Unattached

2, Emily Cleer Unattached

3, Lucas Pedley Unattached

4, Karlyn Lyon Unattached

5, Gordon Forbes Unattached

6, Ruairi Beattie Galloway Harriers

7, Martin McClorey Unattached

8, Ewan Craig Hatch Unattached

9, Cameron Hunter Unattached

10, Edward Wardell Unattached

11, Kyle Allanson Unattached

12, Hannah Birse Unattached

13, Leonnie Laing Unattached

14, Aaron Chillery Unattached

15, Chloe Muir Unattached

16, Sam Wardell Unattached

17, Siobhan McClymont Unattached

18, Talitha Williams Unattached

19, Kalle-Lee Wilson Unattached