Draw for Portpatrick Dunskey Closing Day

The draw for the Portpatrick Dunskey Gents Closing Day to be played on Saturday, October 18:

7.52am - D. Brodie (Wig); F. Grant (W/C); C. Hamilton (Stran)

7.59am - R. Shaw (W/C); B. Milby (W/C); A. Chung (Stran)

8.06am - K. Chung (Stran); M. McColm (Stran); R. Dodds (Dun)

8.13am - D. McColm (Stran); A. Lowe (Dun); T. Kelly (Dun)

8.20am - A. Currie (Dun); P. Grant (Duddingston); R. McKnight (W/C)

8.27am - J. Gibson (Dun); T. Gibson (Dun); W. McCall (Dun)

8.34am - A. Sommerville (Stran); G. Radford (Dun)

8.48am -C. McDonald (Stran); C. Shankly (Stran); K. Francis (Stran)

8.55am - M. Brunton (Dun); W. Hughes (Dun)

9.02am - R. Hepburn (Hayston); W. Hepburn (Hayston

9.23am - D. Hughes; D. Hughes

9.30am - I. McBeth (C/D); S. Thompson (C/D)

9.37am - M. Kirkwood (KBT); D. Stitt (KBT); C. Healey (S’ness)

9.58am - S. Breadon (Dun); A. McColm (Dun); P. Strain (N/S)

10.05am - R. McCulloch (W/C); T. McCormick (Edinburgh)

10.26am - C. Gardner (Cathkin Braes); J. Gilmore (Craigielaw); I. Anderson (Stirling)

10.33am - R. Weir (Brighouse); A. Cunning (Muirkirk); G. Cameron (Lanark)

10.40am - W. Clapperton; I. McJanet (Brighouse); W. Parker (Lanark)

10.47am - A. Beagrie (Brighouse); W. Wilson (Lanark); J. Lindsay (Lanark)

10.54am - M. Robb (Stran); W. McEwan (Torrance); J. Cowan (St Medans)

11.01am - R. Davidson (Stran); A. Martin (E/K); J. McGill (Muirpark)

11.08am - C. Griffin (Troon); B. McLean (Kirkhill); B. Dunsmore (Kirkhill)

11.15am - P. McNee (Kirkhill); D. Neil (Cathkin Braes); J. Kelly (Carluke)

11.22am - S. Parker (Carluke); S. Craig (Lanark); J. McMillan (Cathkin)

11.29am - C. Mullen (Carluke); J. Campbell (Kirkhill); A. McLeish (Kirkhill)

11.36am - J. Sheilds (Kirkhill); M. McCulloch (Strathclyde); C. Stirling (Carluke)

11.43am - A. Craig (Boddington); D. Morton (Kirkhill); D. Dall (Wishaw)

11.50am - W. Barnes (Cawder); G. Berrie (Kirkhill); D. Skeffington (Stran)

12.04pm - R. Moore (Kirkhill); I. F. Campbell (Dun); R. Stade (USA)

12.11pm -I. Furth (Kirkhill); W. McCourt (Dun); G. Roebuck (Carluke)

12.18pm - B. Hamilton (Ballochmyle); T. McCaulay (Dun); I. Walsh (Bothwell)

12.25pm - J. McNair (8) (Ballochmyle); A. Lightbody (Dun); P. McKay (Carluke)

12.32pm - S. Millar (Ballochmyle); J. Cunningham (Wishaw); E. Ing (Dun)

12.39pm - J. McGurk (Carluke); J. Gardner (Dun); G. Mckay (Ballochmyle)

12.46pm - B. Alexander (Dun); B. Neil (Ballochmyle); R. Greer (Bothwell)

12.53pm - J. Mckown (Hollanbush); W. Dunlop (Carluke); J. Parker (Ballochmyle)

1.00pm - J. McNair (7); R. Douglas (Bothwell); P. McKeown (Carluke)

1.07pm - S. Appleyard (Ballochmyle); M. Connor (Carluke); W. Sheppard (Torrance)

1.14pm - M. McCurdie; T. Keachie (Carluke); M. Walsh (Wishaw)

1.21pm - G. Kyle (Stran); R. Little (Stran); R. Appleyard

1.28pm - D. Robinson (Stran); L. Brunton (Stran)

1.42pm - D. Alexander (Dun); R. Burns (Dun); G. McLean (Dun)

1.49pm - N. Palmer (Dun) - D. Morrison (Stran)